skip to Main Content
01293 403 697

DigiBubble Limited Privacy Statement

Personal information such as your name and contact details, which you provide us by completing a contact form or registration on our website, is treated confidentially and will never be sold to 3rd parties.

Please contact us if you have a question:

Information we Gather

When you register for an Event, Newsletter or complete a contact form on our website, we collect the following information:

  • Full name
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Other information you supply relevant to your enquiry

What we do with your information

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use this information to improve our products or services
  • We may contact you with marketing material relevant to your enquiry, however you may opt-out at any stage
  • A member of our team may contact you to respond to your enquiry


We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

Your Controls

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us here.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

DigiBubble Limited
12 Victoria Road

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Back To Top